Difference between revisions of "Fighter Pilot"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Game [https://www.mobygames.com/game/c64/fighter-pilot_ mobygames link] == Source 1 == <!--T:2--> {| class="wikitable" |- ! Property !! Data |- | Title || Fi...") |
|||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || PAL | | NTSC or PAL || PAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || | + | | Protection || [[XROM System]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
Revision as of 00:22, 11 March 2021
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Fighter Pilot |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Digital Integration Ltd. |
| Year | 1984 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | XROM System |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 24 Feb 2013 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: Huuto.net
Rakki: Sector 32 and 34 contained *H warning. Redumped withrealigned drive 24th Feb 2013.
Streams
File:Streams FighterPilot rakki.zip
G64
File:FighterPilot rakki s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.