Difference between revisions of "In 80 Days Around the World"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || Budget | | Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || Budget | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Country of Release || | + | | Country of Release || EU |
|- | |- | ||
| Language(s) || German/English | | Language(s) || German/English | ||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || Budget | | Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || Budget | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Country of Release || | + | | Country of Release || EU |
|- | |- | ||
| Language(s) || German/English | | Language(s) || German/English | ||
Revision as of 00:50, 4 March 2021
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | In 80 Days Around the World |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Rainbow Arts Software GmbH, Fantastic Software, Eurogold |
| Year | 1987 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Budget |
| Country of Release | EU |
| Language(s) | German/English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Rainbow Arts V1 checks signature on track 36 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 24 Oct 2014 enigma |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams In80DaysAroundTheWorld enigma.zip
G64
File:In80DaysAroundTheWorld s0.g64
File:In80DaysAroundTheWorld s1.g64
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | In 80 Days Around the World |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Rainbow Arts Software GmbH, Fantastic Software, Eurogold |
| Year | 1987 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Budget |
| Country of Release | EU |
| Language(s) | German/English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Rainbow Arts V1 checks signature on track 36 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 14 Mar 2007 C64 Preservation Project |
| Verified by | parser |
NIBs
pending
G64
File:In 80 Days Around The World (Rainbow Arts) (1987) (original) -PAL- s0.g64
File:In 80 Days Around The World (Rainbow Arts) (1987) (original) -PAL- s1.g64