Difference between revisions of "Dream Warrior"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Game [https://www.mobygames.com/game/c64/dream-warrior mobygames link] == Source 1 == <!--T:2--> {| class="wikitable" |- ! Property !! Data |- | Title || Dre...") |
|||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| Title || Dream Warrior | | Title || Dream Warrior | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || U.S. Gold Ltd., Tarann Ltd. | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || U.S. Gold Ltd., Tarann Ltd., Ozi Soft |
|- | |- | ||
| Year || ? | | Year || ? | ||
Latest revision as of 11:49, 16 January 2021
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Dream Warrior |
| Publisher and/or Developer | U.S. Gold Ltd., Tarann Ltd., Ozi Soft |
| Year | ? |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Budget |
| Country of Release | AU |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | CYAN Loader A |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 21 Apr 2013 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: ebay.com.au
Rakki: Block Busters budget series. Strange soft plastic box with instrucions + disk. Tarann rereleased U.S. Gold version.
Streams
File:Streams DreamWarrior rakki.zip
G64
File:DreamWarrior rakki s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.