Difference between revisions of "Brian Bloodaxe / Revelation / Quo Vadis"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || NTSC | | NTSC or PAL || NTSC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || | + | | Protection || None |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || Partially, Quo Vadis Generator does not load due to error on side 1 track 16 sector 5. | | Working? || Partially, Quo Vadis Generator does not load due to error on side 1 track 16 sector 5. | ||
Revision as of 22:03, 14 January 2021
Content
Side 0
Side 1
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | 3 Hit Games: Brian Bloodaxe / Revelation / Quo Vadis |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Mindscape Inc., Softek Ltd. (The Edge) |
| Year | 1986 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Compilation |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | None |
| Working? | Partially, Quo Vadis Generator does not load due to error on side 1 track 16 sector 5. |
| Archived | C64 Preservation Project |
| Verified by | enigma |
NBZ
File:Brian bloodaxe-revelation-quovadis -mindscape 1986-(!) s1.nbz
File:Brian bloodaxe-revelation-quovadis -mindscape 1986-(!) s2.nbz
G64
File:Brian bloodaxe-revelation-quovadis -mindscape 1986-(!) s1.g64
File:Brian bloodaxe-revelation-quovadis -mindscape 1986-(!) s2.g64
Additional Information
source: parser