Difference between revisions of "Disk 50"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| Protection || None | | Protection || None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Working? || Partially, side 0 was modified, menu on | + | | Working? || Partially, side 0 was modified, menu on side 0 does not load. |
|- | |- | ||
| Archived || 19 May 2014 Rakki | | Archived || 19 May 2014 Rakki | ||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
| Publisher and/or Developer || Cascade Games Ltd. | | Publisher and/or Developer || Cascade Games Ltd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Year || | + | | Year || 1987 |
|- | |- | ||
| Disk(s) || 1 | | Disk(s) || 1 | ||
Latest revision as of 23:19, 11 January 2021
Contents
Contents
50 Basic games from Cascade Games Ltd.
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Disk 50 |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Cascade Games Ltd. |
| Year | 1987 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Compilation |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | None |
| Working? | Partially, side 0 was modified, menu on side 0 does not load. |
| Archived | 19 May 2014 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: ebay.co.uk / aish8008
Streams
G64
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Disk 50 |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Cascade Games Ltd. |
| Year | 1987 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Compilation |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | None |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 9 Jul 2014 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: huuto.net
Streams
File:Streams Disk50Alt2 Rakki.zip
G64
Source 3
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Disk 50 |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Cascade Games Ltd. |
| Year | 1987 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Compilation |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | None |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 8 Mar 2012 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: ebay.co.uk (London)
Rakki: Probably the same release as Cascade Cassette 50.
Streams
File:Streams CascadeDisk50 rakki.zip
G64
File:CascadeDisk50 rakki s0.g64
Side 1 track 2 is not images properly in the stream, but it is not used for data on the disk.