Difference between revisions of "Big Box: 30 Mega Games"
m (Enigma moved page Beau Jolly Big Box to Big Box: 30 Mega Games without leaving a redirect) |
|||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
! Property !! Data | ! Property !! Data | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Title || | + | | Title || Big Box: 30 Mega Games |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || Beau Jolly Ltd. |
|- | |- | ||
| Year || 1988 | | Year || 1988 | ||
Revision as of 15:42, 10 January 2021
contains mostly Activision and Electric Dreams licences.
Contents
Contents
Disk 1
Side 0
Side 1
- GBA Championship Basketball: Two-on-Two mobygames link
- Mermaid Madness mobygames link
- Enduro Racer mobygames link
- Explorer mobygames link
Disk 2
Side 0
Side 1
Disk 3
Side 0
Side 1
Disk 4
Side 0
Side 1
Disk 5
Side 0
Side 1
- two more sceneries of Super Hang-On are on this side.
- Ghostbusters mobygames link
Disk 6
Side 0
Side 1
Disk 7
Side 0
Side 1
Disk 8
Side 0
Side 1
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Big Box: 30 Mega Games |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Beau Jolly Ltd. |
| Year | 1988 |
| Disk(s) | 8 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Compilation |
| Country of Release | EU |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | None |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 21 Sep 2017 enigma |
| Verified by | enigma |
From the collection of Rene Meyer
Streams
Disk 1
File:Streams Beau Jolly Big Box Disk 1of8.zip
Disk 2
File:Streams Beau Jolly Big Box Disk 2of8.zip
Disk 3
File:Streams Beau Jolly Big Box Disk 3of8.zip
Disk 4
File:Streams Beau Jolly Big Box Disk 4of8.zip
Disk 5
File:Streams Beau Jolly Big Box Disk 5of8.zip
Disk 6
File:Streams Beau Jolly Big Box Disk 6of8.zip
Disk 7
File:Streams Beau Jolly Big Box Disk 7of8.zip
Disk 8
File:Streams Beau Jolly Big Box Disk 8of8.zip
G64
Disk 1
File:Beau Jolly Big Box Disk 1of8 s0.g64
File:Beau Jolly Big Box Disk 1of8 s1.g64
Disk 2
File:Beau Jolly Big Box Disk 2of8 s0.g64
File:Beau Jolly Big Box Disk 2of8 s1.g64
Disk 3
File:Beau Jolly Big Box Disk 3of8 s0.g64
File:Beau Jolly Big Box Disk 3of8 s1.g64
Disk 4
File:Beau Jolly Big Box Disk 4of8 s0.g64
File:Beau Jolly Big Box Disk 4of8 s1.g64
Disk 5
File:Beau Jolly Big Box Disk 5of8 s0.g64
File:Beau Jolly Big Box Disk 5of8 s1.g64
Disk 6
File:Beau Jolly Big Box Disk 6of8 s0.g64
File:Beau Jolly Big Box Disk 6of8 s1.g64
Disk 7
File:Beau Jolly Big Box Disk 7of8 s0.g64
File:Beau Jolly Big Box Disk 7of8 s1.g64
Disk 8
File:Beau Jolly Big Box Disk 8of8 s0.g64
File:Beau Jolly Big Box Disk 8of8 s1.g64
Manual
The manual contains also instructions for games that were contained in this compilation on other platforms.