Difference between revisions of "Test Drive II The Collection"
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || Compilation | | Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || Compilation | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Games in Compilation || [[Test Drive II]], [[The Supercars: Test Drive II Car Disk]], [[Test Drive II The Muscle Cars]], [[ | + | | Games in Compilation || [[The Duel: Test Drive II]], [[The Supercars: Test Drive II Car Disk]], [[The Duel: Test Drive II Car Disk - The Muscle Cars]], [[European Challenge]], [[Test Drive II Scenery Disk: California Challenge]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Compilation complete || No, main game disk is bad | | Compilation complete || No, main game disk is bad | ||
Revision as of 21:04, 1 January 2021
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Test Drive II The Collection |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Accolade |
| Year | 1989 |
| Disk(s) | 5 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Compilation |
| Games in Compilation | The Duel: Test Drive II, The Supercars: Test Drive II Car Disk, The Duel: Test Drive II Car Disk - The Muscle Cars, European Challenge, Test Drive II Scenery Disk: California Challenge |
| Compilation complete | No, main game disk is bad |
| Country of Release | EU |
| Language(s) | English, German/French Manual |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | main game disk: checks signature on t21 other disks: none |
| Working? | No, clean image of main game disk missing |
| Archived | 07. Sep 2017 enigma |
| Verified by | enigma |
From the collection of Rene Meyer
Streams
File:Streams Accolade The Collection Test Drive II The Duel bad.zip
File:Streams Accolade The Collection Test Drive II California Challenge.zip
File:Streams Accolade The Collection Test Drive II European Challenge.zip
File:Streams Accolade The Collection Test Drive II The MuscleCars.zip
File:Streams Accolade The Collection Test Drive II The Supercars.zip
G64
Test Drive II disk
- missing due to bad source disk
California Challenge disk
File:Accolade Test Drive II California Challenge s0.g64
Side 1 is empty.
European Challenge disk
File:Accolade Test Drive II European Challenge s0.g64
Side 1 is empty.
The Muscle Cars disk
File:Accolade Test Drive II The MuscleCars s0.g64
Side 1 is empty.
The Supercars disk
File:Accolade Test Drive II The Supercars s0.g64
Side 1 is empty.
Manual
The manual is german and french and for Amiga/IBM PC/C64.