Difference between revisions of "Ballistix"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |- ! Property !! Data |- | Title || Ballistix |- | Publisher and/or Developer || Psygnosis Ltd., DMA Design Ltd, Reflections Interactive Ltd. |- | Year ||...") |
|||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| Title || Ballistix | | Title || Ballistix | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || Psygnosis Ltd., DMA Design Ltd, Reflections Interactive Ltd. | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || Psygnosis Ltd., DMA Design Ltd, Reflections Interactive Ltd., Psyclapse |
|- | |- | ||
| Year || 1989 | | Year || 1989 | ||
Revision as of 22:57, 30 September 2019
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Ballistix |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Psygnosis Ltd., DMA Design Ltd, Reflections Interactive Ltd., Psyclapse |
| Year | 1989 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | EU |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | none |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 21 Sep 2017 enigma |
| Verified by | enigma |
Contents
Source 1
From the collection of Rene Meyer
Streams
File:Streams Psyclapse Psygnosis Ballistix.zip
G64
File:Psyclapse Psygnosis Ballistix s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.