Difference between revisions of "Summer Games II"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| Publisher and/or Developer || U.S. Gold Ltd., Epyx Inc. | | Publisher and/or Developer || U.S. Gold Ltd., Epyx Inc. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Year || 1984 | + | | Year || 1985 (from title screen, box states 1984) |
|- | |- | ||
| Disk(s) || 2 | | Disk(s) || 2 | ||
Revision as of 16:38, 13 December 2020
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Summer Games II |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Epyx Inc. |
| Year | 1985 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC; runs also on PAL |
| Protection | Vorpal |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 14 Sep 2013 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: From the collection of Aki 'Rakki' Sivula
Streams
File:Streams SummerGamesII Rakki.zip
G64
File:SummerGamesII Rakki s0.g64
File:SummerGamesII Rakki s1.g64
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Summer Games II |
| Publisher and/or Developer | U.S. Gold Ltd., Epyx Inc. |
| Year | 1985 (from title screen, box states 1984) |
| Disk(s) | 2 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Ocean Protection |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 10 Mar 2012 ZeroX |
| Verified by | enigma |
Contains advertising for:
Streams
File:Streams SummerGamesII disk12 zrx.zip
File:Streams SummerGamesII disk3 zrx.zip
G64
File:SummerGamesII Disk12 zrx s0.g64
File:SummerGamesII Disk12 zrx s1.g64
File:SummerGamesII Disk3 zrx s0.g64
Disk 2 side 1 is empty.