Difference between revisions of "The Dallas Quest"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
| Protection || Checks signature on track 36 | | Protection || Checks signature on track 36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Working? || No, disk was formatted. However | + | | Working? || No, disk was formatted. However copy protection signature on track 36 is still present. |
|- | |- | ||
| Archived || 19 Jan 2013 unh | | Archived || 19 Jan 2013 unh | ||
Revision as of 01:01, 8 December 2020
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | The Dallas Quest |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Datasoft Inc., U.S. Gold Ltd. |
| Year | 1984 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Checks signature on track 36 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 14 Sep 2013 ave |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: Supplied by 'ave'
Streams
File:Streams TheDallasQuest ave.zip
G64
File:TheDallasQuest ave s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | The Dallas Quest |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Datasoft Inc., U.S. Gold Ltd. |
| Year | 1984 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Checks signature on track 36 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 19 Oct 2013 max |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: From the collection of M.V.
Max: Cat. no 1215
Streams
File:Streams TheDallasQuest max.zip
G64
File:TheDallasQuest max s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.
Source 3
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | The Dallas Quest |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Datasoft Inc., U.S. Gold Ltd. |
| Year | 1984 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Checks signature on track 36 |
| Working? | No, disk was formatted. However copy protection signature on track 36 is still present. |
| Archived | 19 Jan 2013 unh |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams TheDallasQuest unh.zip
G64
Not provided as disk was formatted.
Disk side 1 is empty.