Difference between revisions of "Kung-Fu Master"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| Language(s) || English | | Language(s) || English | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Platform || C64 | + | | Platform || C64/Apple II |
|- | |- | ||
| NTSC or PAL || NTSC, runs also in PAL | | NTSC or PAL || NTSC, runs also in PAL | ||
Revision as of 22:08, 5 December 2020
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Kung-Fu Master |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Data East USA, Inc., Irem Corp. |
| Year | 1984 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64/Apple II |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC, runs also in PAL |
| Protection | Checks signature on track 17 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 28 Feb 2013 ZeroX |
| Verified by | enigma |
The back side contains the Apple II version of the game.
Streams
File:Streams KungFuMaster zrx.zip
G64
Disk side 1 contains the Apple II version of the game.