Difference between revisions of "1942"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Game [https://www.mobygames.com/game/c64/1942arcade mobygames link] == Source 1 == <!--T:2--> {| class="wikitable" |- ! Property !! Data |- | Title || 1942...") |
|||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| Title || 1942 | | Title || 1942 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || Elite Systems Ltd. |
|- | |- | ||
| Year || 1986 | | Year || 1986 | ||
Revision as of 22:47, 26 November 2020
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | 1942 |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Elite Systems Ltd. |
| Year | 1986 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | None |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 21 Sep 2013 piru |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: From the collection of Harry 'Piru' Sintonen
Streams
G64
Disk side 1 is empty.