Difference between revisions of "Paperboy"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || PAL | | NTSC or PAL || PAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || | + | | Protection || None |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
Revision as of 20:28, 26 November 2020
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Paperboy |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Elite Systems, Mindscape Inc, Atari Inc. |
| Year | 1986 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | checks weak bits on t1s0 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 22 Oct 2014 enigma |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams Paperboy NTSC enigma.zip
G64
Disk side 1 is empty.
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Paperboy |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Elite Systems Ltd., Atari Inc. |
| Year | 1986 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | None |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 21 Sep 2013 piru |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: From the collection of Harry 'Piru' Sintonen
Streams
File:Streams Paperboy piru.zip
G64
Disk side 1 is empty.