Difference between revisions of "Space Rogue"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || NTSC (runs also on PAL) | | NTSC or PAL || NTSC (runs also on PAL) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || | + | | Protection || Manual Lookup |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || Yes (Vice 3.3) | | Working? || Yes (Vice 3.3) | ||
Revision as of 21:17, 23 November 2020
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Space Rogue |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Origin Systems Inc. |
| Year | 1989 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC (runs also on PAL) |
| Protection | Manual Lookup |
| Working? | Yes (Vice 3.3) |
| Archived | 14 Sep 2013 Grendel |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: From the collection of Jukka 'Grendel' O. Kauppinen
Streams
File:Streams SpaceRogue grendel.zip
G64
File:SpaceRogue grendel s0.g64
File:SpaceRogue grendel s1.g64
Additional Information
from SFODB.
Local copy: