Difference between revisions of "Neuromancer"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || PAL | | NTSC or PAL || PAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || | + | | Protection || Manual Lookup ? |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || No, bad sectors in stream of disk 1. | | Working? || No, bad sectors in stream of disk 1. | ||
Revision as of 20:00, 15 November 2020
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Neuromancer |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Interplay Productions Inc., Electronic Arts Inc. |
| Year | 1988 |
| Disk(s) | 2 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Manual Lookup ? |
| Working? | No, bad sectors in stream of disk 1. |
| Archived | 14 Sep 2013 Grendel |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: From the collection of Jukka 'Grendel' O. Kauppinen
Streams
Disk 1
File:Streams Neuromancer disk1 grendel.zip
Disk 2
File:Streams Neuromancer disk2 grendel.zip
G64
Disk 1
File:Neuromancer Disk1 grendel s0.g64
Disk 1 Side 1 has bad sectors, it is not provided here.