Difference between revisions of "6*Pak Vol. 3"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| Protection || See streams | | Protection || See streams | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Working? || | + | | Working? || Partially |
|- | |- | ||
| Archived || 5 May 2013 ave | | Archived || 5 May 2013 ave | ||
Revision as of 17:05, 8 November 2020
Contents
Content
Disk 1
Side 0:
Side 1:
Dragon's Lair Part II: Escape from Singe's Castle mobygames link
Disk 2
Side 0:
Ghosts 'N Goblins mobygames link
Side 1:
James Bond 007 in The Living Daylights: The Computer Game mobygames link
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | 6*Pak Vol. 3 |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Elite Systems Ltd. |
| Year | 1988 |
| Disk(s) | 2 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Compilation |
| Country of Release | EU |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | See streams |
| Working? | Partially |
| Archived | 5 May 2013 ave |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: From the collection of 'ave'
Streams
Disk 1
Protection: Custom DOS using TDP format.
enigma: Both games load and start, but dtc reports errors on higher tracks.
File:Streams 6-PakVol3 disk1 ave.zip
Disk 2
Protection: Para Protect
enigma: Paperboy works, the other games stop loading at some point due to errors.
File:Streams 6-PakVol3 disk2 ave.zip
File:Streams 6-PakVol3 disk2 redump ave.zip
G64
Disk 1
File:6-PakVol3 Disk1 ave s0.g64
File:6-PakVol3 Disk1 ave s1.g64
Disk 2
File:6-PakVol3 Disk2 ave s0.g64
File:6-PakVol3 Disk2 ave s1.g64