Difference between revisions of "Solid Gold"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| Protection || see streams | | Protection || see streams | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Working? || Incomplete, Disk 2 and 3 are missing, Disk 1 side | + | | Working? || Incomplete, Disk 2 and 3 are missing, Disk 1 side 1 has an error on track 20 sector 12 in stream, G64 was repaired. |
|- | |- | ||
| Archived || 9 Aug 2013 Rakki | | Archived || 9 Aug 2013 Rakki | ||
Revision as of 17:14, 18 October 2020
Content
Disk 1
Side 0:
Side 1:
Disk 2
?
Disk 3
?
unassigned
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Solid Gold |
| Publisher and/or Developer | U.S. Gold Ltd. |
| Year | 1987 |
| Disk(s) | 3 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | see streams |
| Working? | Incomplete, Disk 2 and 3 are missing, Disk 1 side 1 has an error on track 20 sector 12 in stream, G64 was repaired. |
| Archived | 9 Aug 2013 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: huuto.net
Streams
Protection:
Gauntlet uses CYAN Loader A
Ace of Aces uses CYAN Loader A
File:Streams SolidGold-C64--PAL- Disk1 Rakki.zip