Difference between revisions of "Fighter Bomber"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| Title || Fighter Bomber | | Title || Fighter Bomber | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || Activision |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Year || | + | | Year || 1989 |
|- | |- | ||
| Disk(s) || 1 | | Disk(s) || 1 | ||
Revision as of 08:59, 27 September 2019
Released in US as Strike Aces
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Fighter Bomber |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Ubi-Soft, Activision |
| Year | 1990 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | EU |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | none |
| Archived | parser 22 Sep 2019 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Verified by | parser |
Streams:
File:Streams Fighter Bomber Ubi Soft.zip
G64:
File:Fighter Bomber (Activision) (Ubi-Soft) (1990) (original) -clean- s1.g64
File:Fighter Bomber (Activision) (Ubi-Soft) (1990) (original) -clean- s2.g64
D64:
File:Fighter Bomber (Activision) (Ubi-Soft) (1990) (original) -clean- s1.d64
File:Fighter Bomber (Activision) (Ubi-Soft) (1990) (original) -clean- s2.d64
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Fighter Bomber |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Activision |
| Year | 1989 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | EU |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | none |
| Archived | TNT 19 Jan 2013 |
| Working? | ? |
| Verified by | not yet |
Streams:
File:Streams FighterBomber TNT.zip
Source 3
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Fighter Bomber |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Vektor Grafix, Activision |
| Year | 1989 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | EU |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | none |
| Archived | Trurl 15 Sep 2013 |
| Working? | ? |
| Verified by | not yet |
From the collection of T. 'Trurl' R.
Disk label has extra sticker covering text "1988 SNK CORP"
Streams: