Difference between revisions of "Footballer of the Year"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || PAL | | NTSC or PAL || PAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || | + | | Protection || [[CYAN Loader A]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
Revision as of 21:27, 14 October 2020
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Footballer of the Year |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Gremlin Graphics Ltd. |
| Year | 1986 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | ? |
| Working? | No, track 2 and 3 are bad. |
| Archived | 14 Sep 2013 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: From the collection of Aki 'Rakki' Sivula
Rakki: Dumped using Newtronics/Mitsumi D509V
Streams
File:Streams FootballerOfTheYear Rakki.zip
G64
File:FootballerOfTheYear Rakki s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Footballer of the Year |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Gremlin Graphics Ltd. |
| Year | 1986 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | CYAN Loader A |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | C64 Preservation Project |
| Verified by | enigma |
NBZ
File:Footballer of the year-gremlin 1986-(cyan1)(pal).nbz
G64
File:Footballer of the year-gremlin 1986-(cyan1)(pal).g64
Disk side 1 is empty.