Difference between revisions of "Footballer of the Year"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Game [https://www.mobygames.com/game/c64/footballer-of-the-year mobygames link] == Source 1 == <!--T:2--> {| class="wikitable" |- ! Property !! Data |- | T...") |
|||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| Protection || ? | | Protection || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Working? || No | + | | Working? || No, track 2 and 3 are bad. |
|- | |- | ||
| Archived || 14 Sep 2013 Rakki | | Archived || 14 Sep 2013 Rakki | ||
Revision as of 21:24, 14 October 2020
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Footballer of the Year |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Gremlin Graphics Ltd. |
| Year | 1986 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | ? |
| Working? | No, track 2 and 3 are bad. |
| Archived | 14 Sep 2013 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: From the collection of Aki 'Rakki' Sivula
Rakki: Dumped using Newtronics/Mitsumi D509V
Streams
File:Streams FootballerOfTheYear Rakki.zip
G64
File:FootballerOfTheYear Rakki s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.