Difference between revisions of "Learning English, Modern Course Gym 6"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| Protection || [[Heureka]] track 2 vs track 31 | | Protection || [[Heureka]] track 2 vs track 31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Working? || | + | | Working? || Yes |
|- | |- | ||
| Archived || 19 Apr 2020 swasti | | Archived || 19 Apr 2020 swasti | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Verified by || | + | | Verified by || enigma |
|} | |} | ||
[[File:Learning_English_Modern_Course_Gym_6_(Heureka_Teachware)_(1986)_Disk.jpg|thumb|Disk]] | [[File:Learning_English_Modern_Course_Gym_6_(Heureka_Teachware)_(1986)_Disk.jpg|thumb|Disk]] | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || PAL | | NTSC or PAL || PAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || [[Heureka]] | + | | Protection || [[Heureka]] track 2 vs track 31 |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || No | | Working? || No | ||
Revision as of 22:45, 31 August 2020
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Learning English, Modern Course Gym 6 |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Heureka-Teachware |
| Year | 1986 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | DE |
| Language(s) | german |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Heureka track 2 vs track 31 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 19 Apr 2020 swasti |
| Verified by | enigma |
NBZ
File:Learning English Modern Course Gym 6 (Heureka Teachware) (1986) s0.nbz
G64
File:Learning English Modern Course Gym 6 (Heureka Teachware) (1986) (original) patched.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Learning English, Modern Course Gym 6 |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Heureka-Teachware |
| Year | 1986 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | DE |
| Language(s) | german |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Heureka track 2 vs track 31 |
| Working? | No |
| Archived | 18 Apr 2020 SPS |
| Verified by |
Streams
File:Streams C64APP LearningEnglishModernCourseGym6 SPS.zip
G64
placeholder