Difference between revisions of "OPTI-MA"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || PAL | | NTSC or PAL || PAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || [[Heureka]] | + | | Protection || [[Heureka]] track 2 vs |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || Not fully, main program loads, but some modules fail protection check | | Working? || Not fully, main program loads, but some modules fail protection check | ||
Revision as of 23:03, 30 August 2020
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | OPTI-MA |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Heureka-Teachware |
| Year | 1987 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | DE |
| Language(s) | german |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Heureka |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 19 Apr 2020 swasti |
| Verified by | enigma |
Version 1.2
NIB
placeholder
G64
File:OPTI-MA (Heureka Teachware) (1987) (original) -patched- s0.g64
File:OPTI-MA (Heureka Teachware) (1987) (original) s1.g64
D64
File:OPTI-MA (Heureka Teachware) (1987) (original) -patched- s0.d64
File:OPTI-MA (Heureka Teachware) (1987) (original) s1.d64
Additional Information
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | OPTI-MA |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Heureka-Teachware |
| Year | 1987 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | DE |
| Language(s) | german |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Heureka track 2 vs |
| Working? | Not fully, main program loads, but some modules fail protection check |
| Archived | 18 Apr 2020 SPS |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams C64APP OptiMa SPS.zip
G64
Unpatched:
File:OPTI-MA (Heureka Teachware) (1987) (original) -unpatched- RAW1 k2 s0.g64
File:OPTI-MA (Heureka Teachware) (1987) (original) -unpatched- RAW1 k2 s1.g64