Difference between revisions of "The Lüscher Profile"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| Publisher and/or Developer || Mindscape Inc., Colortest-Verlag AG | | Publisher and/or Developer || Mindscape Inc., Colortest-Verlag AG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Year || 1986 | + | | Year || 1986 (from title screen) |
|- | |- | ||
| Disk(s) || 1 | | Disk(s) || 1 | ||
Revision as of 11:20, 30 August 2020
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | The Lüscher Profile |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Mindscape Inc., Colortest-Verlag AG |
| Year | 1986 (from title screen) |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | english |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC, runs also on PAL |
| Protection | None |
| Working? | Yes, stream dump has a lot of bad sectors, repaired by parser |
| Archived | 28 Mar 2013 sncboom2k |
| Verified by | enigma |
G64
From stream (non-working):
File:TheLüscherProfile sncboom2k s0.g64
Repaired:
File:The Lüscher Profile (Mindscape) (Colortest-Verlag AG) (1986) (original) -repaired-.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.