Difference between revisions of "Boulder Dash"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Game [https://www.mobygames.com/game/c64/boulder-dash mobygames link] == Source 1 == <!--T:2--> {| class="wikitable" |- ! Property !! Data |- | Title || Bo...") |
|||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || - | | NTSC or PAL || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || checks defect sector on disk, also has some use counter? | + | | Protection || checks defect sector on disk, also has some use counter that is counted up and written back to disk on each run? |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
Revision as of 16:50, 25 August 2020
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Boulder Dash: Construction Kit |
| Publisher and/or Developer | First Star Software Inc. |
| Year | 1986 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | PC |
| NTSC or PAL | - |
| Protection | checks defect sector on disk, also has some use counter that is counted up and written back to disk on each run? |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 19 Aug 2020 enigma |
| Verified by | enigma |