Difference between revisions of "Triaxos"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Game [https://www.mobygames.com/game/c64/triaxos mobygames link] == Source 1 == <!--T:2--> {| class="wikitable" |- ! Property !! Data |- | Title || Triaxos...") |
|||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| Platform || C64 | | Platform || C64 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | NTSC or PAL || PAL | + | | NTSC or PAL || PAL, runs in NTSC when choosing 'No' for Fast Loader |
|- | |- | ||
| Protection || [[GMA87]] | | Protection || [[GMA87]] | ||
Latest revision as of 17:39, 9 August 2020
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Triaxos |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Ariolasoft UK Ltd. / 39 Steps, Pennsoft, Tigress Design Ltd. |
| Year | 1987 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL, runs in NTSC when choosing 'No' for Fast Loader |
| Protection | GMA87 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 12 Mar 2013 SPS |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
G64
Disk side 1 is empty.