Difference between revisions of "Ghost Chaser"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Game [https://www.mobygames.com/game/c64/ghost-chaser mobygames link] == Source 1 == <!--T:2--> {| class="wikitable" |- ! Property !! Data |- | Title || Gh...") |
|||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || Retail | | Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || Retail | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Country of Release || | + | | Country of Release || US |
|- | |- | ||
| Language(s) || English | | Language(s) || English | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| Platform || C64 | | Platform || C64 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | NTSC or PAL || | + | | NTSC or PAL || NTSC (runs also in PAL) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || | + | | Protection || Checks if checks t2 (and t3?) to see if they are unformatted (error 2). Track 2 - 5 are unformatted on the disk. Also checks error 4 on track 14 sector 10. |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
Revision as of 17:22, 9 August 2020
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Ghost Chaser |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Advantage Artworx, Fanda |
| Year | 1984 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC (runs also in PAL) |
| Protection | Checks if checks t2 (and t3?) to see if they are unformatted (error 2). Track 2 - 5 are unformatted on the disk. Also checks error 4 on track 14 sector 10. |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | C64 Preservation Project |
| Verified by | enigma |
NBZ
File:Ghost chaser -advantage artworx fanda 1984-.nbz
G64
File:Ghost chaser -advantage artworx fanda 1984-.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.