Difference between revisions of "Mini Office II"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || PAL/NTSC | | NTSC or PAL || PAL/NTSC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || Yes, | + | | Protection || Yes, Disks have to be write protected |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
Revision as of 22:14, 24 September 2019
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Mini Office II |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Database Software |
| Year | 1987 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL/NTSC |
| Protection | Yes, Disks have to be write protected |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 19 Jan 2013 TNT, 21 Sep 2019 enigma |
| Verified by | parser |
Contents
Source 1
TNT
Streams
File:Streams MiniOfficeII TNT.zip
Source 2
enigma
Version 1.20
Code 9061
Streams
File:Streams Mini Office II Database Software Code 9061.zip
G64
[[File:Mini_Office_II_(Database Software)_(1987)_(original)_[PAL]_[NTSC]_[100%]_s1.g64]]
[[File:Mini_Office_II_(Database Software)_(1987)_(original)_[PAL]_[NTSC]_[100%]_s2.g64]]
[[File:Mini_Office_II_(Database Software)_(1987)_(original)_[PAL]_[NTSC]_[100%]_s2_(alt).g64]]