Difference between revisions of "X-Out"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
| Disk(s) || 1 | | Disk(s) || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Number of Index Holes || | + | | Number of Index Holes || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| Media Type || 5.25 DSDD | | Media Type || 5.25 DSDD | ||
Revision as of 20:51, 6 July 2020
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | X-Out |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Rainbow Arts GmbH |
| Year | 1989 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | EU |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Rainbow Arts V2 |
| Working? | No, fails when loading shop |
| Archived | 3 Jul 2013 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: ebay.de / sebkotska
Streams
File:Streams X-Out RainbowArts Rakki.zip
G64
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | X-Out |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Rainbow Arts GmbH |
| Year | 1989 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | EU |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Rainbow Arts V2 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 26 Oct 2013 sncboom2k |
| Verified by | enigma |
- X-Out sncboom2k b dos r1.png
Side 1
Streams
File:Streams X-Out sncboom2k.zip