Difference between revisions of "GEOS GeoPublish"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Application == Source 1 == <!--T:2--> {| class="wikitable" |- ! Property !! Data |- | Title || GEOS GeoPublish |- | Publisher and/or Developer || Berkeley S...") |
|||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || PAL | | NTSC or PAL || PAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || 67er Gaps (markusC64) | + | | Protection || 67er Gaps (markusC64) see also [https://www.c64-wiki.de/wiki/GEOS-Kopierschutz GEOS protection (german)] |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || yes | | Working? || yes | ||
Revision as of 22:02, 1 July 2020
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | GEOS GeoPublish |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Berkeley Softworks |
| Year | 1988 |
| Disk(s) | 3 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK? |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | 67er Gaps (markusC64) see also GEOS protection (german) |
| Working? | yes |
| Archived | 30 Jun 2020 markusC64 |
| Verified by | markusC64 @F64 |
Streams
Disk 1
File:Streams GeoPublish disk1.zip
Disk 2
File:Streams GeoPublish disk2.zip
Disk 3
File:Streams GeoPublish disk3.zip
G64 from Streams
Disk 1
File:Geopublish disk0 mc s0.g64
File:Geopublish disk0 mc s1.g64
Disk 2
File:Geopublish disk1 mc s0.g64
File:Geopublish disk1 mc s1.g64
Disk 3
File:Geopublish disk2 mc s0.g64
File:Geopublish disk2 mc s1.g64