Difference between revisions of "Space Station Oblivion"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| Title || Space Station Oblivion | | Title || Space Station Oblivion | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || Epyx Inc. | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || Epyx Inc., Incentive Software Ltd. |
|- | |- | ||
| Year || 1988 | | Year || 1988 | ||
Revision as of 12:02, 22 June 2020
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Space Station Oblivion |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Epyx Inc., Incentive Software Ltd. |
| Year | 1988 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC |
| Protection | Vorpal |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 4 Apr 2013 sncboom2k |
| Verified by | enigma |
International title: Driller
In game advertisment for The Legend of Blacksilver
Streams
File:Streams SpaceStationOblivion Epyx ntsc sncboom2k.zip
G64
File:SpaceStationOblivion Rakki s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.