Difference between revisions of "Card Sharks"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
| Disk(s) || 1 | | Disk(s) || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Number of Index Holes || | + | | Number of Index Holes || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| Media Type || 5.25 DSDD | | Media Type || 5.25 DSDD | ||
Revision as of 22:07, 26 May 2020
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Card Sharks |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Accolade Inc., Electronic Arts Ltd. |
| Year | 1987 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Yes |
| Working? | No |
| Archived | 9 Jul 2014 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: huuto.net
Streams
File:Streams CardSharksalt2 Rakki.zip
G64
File:CardSharksalt2 Rakki s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Card Sharks |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Accolade Inc., Electronic Arts Ltd. |
| Year | 1987 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Rapidlok |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 25 Feb 2013 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: eBay contact
Rakki: Rapidlok, dumped track 62.1 afterwards as single pass dump was nearly impossible. Redumped withrealigned drive 25th Feb 2013.
Streams
File:Streams CardSharks Rakki.zip
G64
Disk side 1 is empty.
Source 3
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Card Sharks |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Accolade Inc., Electronic Arts Ltd. |
| Year | 1987 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Rapidlok |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 18 Jul 2012 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: eBay contact
Rakki: Rapidlok, dumped track 62.1 afterwards as single pass dump was nearly impossible.
Streams
File:Streams CardSharks Rakki alt3.zip
G64
File:CardSharks Rakki alt3 s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.