Difference between revisions of "F-14 Tomcat"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || PAL | | NTSC or PAL || PAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || | + | | Protection || Manual Protection |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
Revision as of 21:31, 23 September 2019
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | F-14 Combat - The Naval Fighter Weapons School Simulation |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Activision, Dynamix |
| Year | 1988 |
| Disk(s) | 2 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Manual Protection |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 8 Sep 2017 enigma |
| Verified by | enigma |
Contents
Source 1
From the collection of Rene Meyer
Streams
File:Streams Activision F-14 Tomcat Disk 1of2.zip
File:Streams Activision F-14 Tomcat Disk 2of2.zip
G64
Disk 1:
File:Activision F-14 Tomcat Disk 1of2 s0.g64
File:Activision F-14 Tomcat Disk 1of2 s1.g64
Disk 2:
File:Activision F-14 Tomcat Disk 2of2 s0.g64
File:Activision F-14 Tomcat Disk 2of2 s1.g64