Difference between revisions of "Skyjet"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:C64 Game [https://www.mobygames.com/game/c64/skyjet mobygames link] == Source 1 == <!--T:2--> {| class="wikitable" |- ! Property !! Data |- | Title || Skyjet |...") |
|||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || Retail | | Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || Retail | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Country of Release || | + | | Country of Release || US? |
|- | |- | ||
| Language(s) || English | | Language(s) || English | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| Platform || C64 | | Platform || C64 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | NTSC or PAL || PAL | + | | NTSC or PAL || NTSC/PAL |
|- | |- | ||
| Protection || None | | Protection || None | ||
Latest revision as of 21:47, 25 May 2020
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Skyjet |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Mastertronic Ltd. |
| Year | 1985 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | ? |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US? |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC/PAL |
| Protection | None |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 20 Mar 2013 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Streams
File:Streams Skyjet Mastertronic sncboom2k ntsc.zip
G64
File:Skyjet (Mastertronic) (1985) (original) -PAL- -NTSC- RAW1 k2 s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.