Difference between revisions of "The Cycles"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
! Property !! Data | ! Property !! Data | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Title || The Cycles | + | | Title || The Cycles - International Grand Prix Racing |
|- | |- | ||
| Publisher and/or Developer || Accolade | | Publisher and/or Developer || Accolade | ||
Revision as of 20:28, 23 September 2019
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | The Cycles - International Grand Prix Racing |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Accolade |
| Year | 1989 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | Germany |
| Language(s) | English, Manual in german |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | Checks signature on track 17 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 7 Sep 2017 enigma |
| Verified by | enigma |
Contents
Source 1
From the collection of Rene Meyer
Streams
File:Streams Accolade The Cycles.zip
G64
File:Accolade The Cycles s0.g64
Disk side 1 is empty.
Manual
Manual is in german.