Difference between revisions of "Disk 50"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| Protection || None? | | Protection || None? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Working? || Partially, side 0 was modified, menu on sie 0 does not load | + | | Working? || Partially, side 0 was modified, menu on sie 0 does not load. |
|- | |- | ||
| Archived || 19 May 2014 Rakki | | Archived || 19 May 2014 Rakki | ||
Revision as of 23:10, 20 May 2020
Contents
Contents
50 Basic games from Cascade Games Ltd.
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Disk 50 |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Cascade Games Ltd. |
| Year | 1987 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Compilation |
| Country of Release | UK |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | None? |
| Working? | Partially, side 0 was modified, menu on sie 0 does not load. |
| Archived | 19 May 2014 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: ebay.co.uk / aish8008