Difference between revisions of "Bop'n Wrestle"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || ? | | NTSC or PAL || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || | + | | Protection || signature on track 18 |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
Revision as of 18:17, 9 September 2019
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Bop'n Wrestle |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Published by Mindscape Inc., Developed by Beam Software |
| Year | 1986 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | ? |
| Protection | signature on track 18 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | sncboom2k, ZrX 03/2013 |
| Verified by | parser |
Source 1
File:Streams BopNWrestle sncboom2k NTSC.zip
Source 2
File:Streams BopNWrestle ZrX.zip
Source 3
File:Bopn Wrestle (Mindscape) (1985) RAW1 k1 s0.g64