Difference between revisions of "Combat Course"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| NTSC or PAL || PAL/NTSC | | NTSC or PAL || PAL/NTSC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Protection || | + | | Protection || [[Mindscape Protection]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
Revision as of 18:16, 9 September 2019
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Combat Course |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Developed by Cobra Soft, Infogrames, Published by Mindscape |
| Year | 1989 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | USA |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL/NTSC |
| Protection | Mindscape Protection |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | Rakki / sncboom2k |
| Verified by | parser |
G64 images:
File:Combat Course (Mindscape) (1989) (original) -PAL- -NTSC- RAW1 k2 s0.g64
File:Combat Course (Mindscape) (1989) (original) -PAL- -NTSC- RAW2 k2 s0.g64
File:Combat Course (Mindscape) (1989) (original) -PAL- -NTSC- RAW3 k2 s0.g64
Source 1
File:Streams CombatCourse Rakki.zip
Source 2
File:Streams CombatCourse sncboom2k 1st copy.zip