Difference between revisions of "Gold, Silver, Bronze"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| Title || Gold, Silver, Bronze | | Title || Gold, Silver, Bronze | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Publisher and/or Developer || U.S. Gold Ltd. | + | | Publisher and/or Developer || U.S. Gold Ltd., Epyx Inc. |
|- | |- | ||
| Year || 1988 | | Year || 1988 | ||
Revision as of 22:21, 21 April 2020
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Gold, Silver, Bronze |
| Publisher and/or Developer | U.S. Gold Ltd., Epyx Inc. |
| Year | 1988 |
| Disk(s) | 3 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Compilation |
| Country of Release | DE |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | See streams |
| Working? | Partially, Summer Games II fails check, Incomplete: Summer Games Disk missing |
| Archived | 10 Jul 2014 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
enigma: The disk numbering is arbitrary, as the disk covers do not number the disks.
Streams
Disk 1
Protection: None
File:Streams GoldSilverBronze Rakki Disk1.zip
Disk 2
Protection: Yes?
File:Streams GoldSilverBronze Rakki Disk2.zip
G64
Disk 1
File:GoldSilverBronze Disk1 Rakki s0.g64
File:GoldSilverBronze Disk1 Rakki s1.g64