Difference between revisions of "Law of the West"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || Retail | | Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || Retail | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Country of Release || US (NTSC) / | + | | Country of Release || US (NTSC) / Germany (PAL) |
|- | |- | ||
| Language(s) || English | | Language(s) || English | ||
Revision as of 15:17, 4 September 2019
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Law of the West |
| Publisher and/or Developer | EU: Developed by Accolade, Published by U.S. Gold US: Developed by Accolade, Published by Accolade |
| Year | 1985 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US (NTSC) / Germany (PAL) |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL/NTSC |
| Protection | Rapidlok on PAL version |
| Working? | Yes (PAL) |
| Archived | sncboom2k 2012 - 2013 |
| Verified by | parser (PAL), NTSC not verified yet. |
Contents
Source 1
G64:
File:Law of the West (Accolade) (1985) (original) -PAL- k2 s0.g64
File:Law of the West (Accolade) (1985) (original) -PAL- k2 s1.g64
Source 2
File:Streams Law Of The West sncboom2k PAL US Gold.zip
Source 3
File:Streams Law Of The West sncboom2k unsorted.zip
Source 4
File:Streams Law of the West-Accolade sncboom2k NTSC new.zip
Source 5
File:Streams LawOfTheWest sncboom2k NTSC 1st copy loose.zip
Source 6
File:Streams LawOfTheWest sncboom2k NTSC 2nd copy.zip
Source 7
File:Streams LawOfTheWest sncboom2k NTSC 3rd copy.zip
Source 8
File:Streams LawOfTheWest sncboom2k NTSC 4th copy.zip