Difference between revisions of "Law of the West"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |- ! Property !! Data |- | Title || Law of the West |- | Publisher and/or Developer || Developed by Accolade, Published by U.S. Gold |- | Year || 1985 |-...") |
|||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || Retail | | Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) || Retail | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Country of Release || US/EU | + | | Country of Release || US (NTSC) / EU (PAL) |
|- | |- | ||
| Language(s) || English | | Language(s) || English | ||
Revision as of 15:09, 4 September 2019
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | Law of the West |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Developed by Accolade, Published by U.S. Gold |
| Year | 1985 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US (NTSC) / EU (PAL) |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL/NTSC |
| Protection | Rapidlok on PAL version |
| Working? | Yes (PAL) |
| Archived | sncboom2k 2012 - 2013 |
| Verified by | parser (PAL), NTSC not verified yet. |
Source 1
G64:
File:Law of the West (Accolade) (1985) (original) -PAL- k2 s0.g64
File:Law of the West (Accolade) (1985) (original) -PAL- k2 s1.g64