Difference between revisions of "The Pharaoh's Curse"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Archived || 10 Jun 2014 Rakki | + | | Archived || 10 Jun 2014 Rakki 20:55 |
|- | |- | ||
| Verified by || enigma | | Verified by || enigma | ||
| Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
| Working? || Yes | | Working? || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Archived || 10 Jun 2014 Rakki | + | | Archived || 10 Jun 2014 Rakki 21:05 |
|- | |- | ||
| Verified by || enigma | | Verified by || enigma | ||
Revision as of 21:27, 15 April 2020
Contents
Source 1
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | The Pharaoh's Curse |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Synapse Software |
| Year | 1983 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | EU |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | PAL |
| Protection | checks error 5 on track 4 sector 11 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 14 Oct 2014 Rakki |
| Verified by | enigma |
From Aki Sivula
enigma: The back side contains a copy of the game.
Streams
File:Streams ThePharaohsCurse Rakki.zip
G64
File:ThePharaohsCurse Rakki s0.g64
File:ThePharaohsCurse Rakki s1.g64
Source 2
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | The Pharaoh's Curse |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Synapse Software |
| Year | 1983 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC (runs also on PAL) |
| Protection | checks error 5 on track 4 sector 11 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 10 Jun 2014 Rakki 20:55 |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: ebay.com / gamestropolis
Rakki: Complete. Disk label contains typo "Pharaoah's Curse".
enigma: The back side contains a copy of the game.
Streams
File:Streams PharaohsCurse Rakki ntsc.zip
G64
File:ThePharaohsCurse Rakki ntsc s0.g64
File:ThePharaohsCurse Rakki ntsc s1.g64
Source 3
| Property | Data |
|---|---|
| Title | The Pharaoh's Curse |
| Publisher and/or Developer | Synapse Software |
| Year | 1983 |
| Disk(s) | 1 |
| Number of Index Holes | 1 |
| Media Type | 5.25 DSDD |
| Retail, Budget or Compilation (with name) | Retail |
| Country of Release | US |
| Language(s) | English |
| Platform | C64 |
| NTSC or PAL | NTSC (runs also on PAL) |
| Protection | checks error 5 on track 4 sector 11 |
| Working? | Yes |
| Archived | 10 Jun 2014 Rakki 21:05 |
| Verified by | enigma |
Purchased from: ebay.com / gamestropolis
enigma: It is not clear if this is a redump of Source 2 or a separate disk.
Streams
File:Streams PharaohsCurseDUMP2 Rakki.zip